If I have an occupation that is on the current SOL list can I apply for a skills visa? – Mygration
My Australia

Latest Policies and News

If I have an occupation that is on the current SOL list can I apply for a skills visa?

You can only apply for skills points based visa if you have been invited by the Department of Immigration to apply for the specific subclass of skills visas. To be invited, you need to meet certain criteria before you lodge and Expression of Interest (EOI).

Points Calculator Free Assessment Contact Us